In response, the Broker's agent texted that the Buyers "need to learn a big lesson the hard way.". However, the Supreme Court of Georgia has held that specific performance is an available remedy for the breach of a contract for the sale of real property, even if the contract does not say so, unless the contract expressly excludes specific performance as an option. The buyer sued for specific performance. 44-101(6) (West). (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). However, a legally enforceable contract is not created until the accepted contract is then delivered back to the party who made the offer or counteroffer. For example, in a June 16 text message to the Sellers, the Broker's agent told them, "I absolutely can sell your house again.